Coconut Oil, Natural (Flavorless) 4 oz.

Product Code: 2140-0800

This type of coconut oil is food grade, but flavorless. It is not used as a flavoring.  Solvent extracted from the meat of coconuts. Refined and bleached.

Coconut oil is among the most stable of all oils, it is slow to oxidize and thus resistant to rancidity and has a 76º melting point.  LorAnn coconut oil is often added to chocolates, meltaways and other candies to improve viscosity, texture, flavor and mouth-feel. Also used to thin/smooth coatings for dipping or for easy flow in decorative chocolate fountains.

Coconut oil is also commonly used as an ingredient in personal care products. It is an excellent skin moisturizer and anti-oxidant. 

Unscented and flavorless
Kosher certified
Gluten-free  
Packaged by fluid ounce, not by weight

Code Size Price Quantity
2140-0800 4 ounce
  • $3.95
2140-1000 16 ounce
  • $9.50
2140-1100 1 gallon
  • $65.00
Average Rating:
(Based on 1 vote(s))
We would love a review from you for this item!